Chauffeured transfers in Cosenza · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cosenza with the fare shown first
Cosenza arranges pre-booked transfers in Cosenza (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Cosenza, each with its page
- S. Lucido Marinafrom €134.1658 min
- Ariha Hotel Cosenzafrom €139.6745 min
- Italiana Hotels Cosenzafrom €141.6647 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cosenza requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cosenza and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Cosenza
€12.22
the cheapest route
58 min
Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → S. Lucido Marina
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cosenza, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → S. Lucido Marina58.8 km · 58 min€134.16from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Ariha Hotel Cosenza65.1 km · 45 min€139.67from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Italiana Hotels Cosenza65.8 km · 47 min€141.66from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Casa di Cura Scarnati65.9 km · 47 min€141.83from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Royal Hotel66 km · 49 min€142.80from
- Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata"66.3 km · 48 min€142.91from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → S. Lucido Marina | 58.8 km | 58 min | €134.16 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Ariha Hotel Cosenza | 65.1 km | 45 min | €139.67 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Italiana Hotels Cosenza | 65.8 km | 47 min | €141.66 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Casa di Cura Scarnati | 65.9 km | 47 min | €141.83 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Royal Hotel | 66 km | 49 min | €142.80 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia" → Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata" | 66.3 km | 48 min | €142.91 | See details |
Within Cosenza
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cosenza, at the same fixed price.
- Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata" → Biolife2.6 km · 7 min€12.22from
- Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata" → Casa Di Cura Madonna Della Catena4.4 km · 9 min€16.08from
- Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata" → Casa di Cura San Francesco7.8 km · 14 min€23.86from
- S. Lucido Marina → Hotel Marconi31.1 km · 35 min€71.87from
- S. Lucido Marina → Hotel Majorana31.3 km · 36 min€72.61from
- S. Lucido Marina → Domus Grand Hotel31.7 km · 37 min€73.69from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata" → Biolife | 2.6 km | 7 min | €12.22 | See details |
| Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata" → Casa Di Cura Madonna Della Catena | 4.4 km | 9 min | €16.08 | See details |
| Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata" → Casa di Cura San Francesco | 7.8 km | 14 min | €23.86 | See details |
| S. Lucido Marina → Hotel Marconi | 31.1 km | 35 min | €71.87 | See details |
| S. Lucido Marina → Hotel Majorana | 31.3 km | 36 min | €72.61 | See details |
| S. Lucido Marina → Domus Grand Hotel | 31.7 km | 37 min | €73.69 | See details |
Where we take you in Cosenza
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Lamezia Terme "Sant'Eufemia"
from €134.16Airport
Via Aeroporto, 88046 Lamezia Terme CZ
See prices and book →S. Lucido Marina
from €71.87Station
87038 San Lucido CS, Italia
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedaliera di Cosenza "SS. Annunziata"
from €12.22Hospital
Via Felice Migliori, 1, 87100 Cosenza CS
See prices and book →Biolife
from €12.22Hospital
Viale Giacomo Mancini, 128, 87100 Cosenza CS
See prices and book →Casa Di Cura Madonna Della Catena
from €16.08Hospital
Via Frà Benedetto, 33, 87040 Dipignano CS
See prices and book →Casa di Cura San Francesco
from €23.86Hospital
Via Costantino Mortati, 43, 87040 Mendicino CS
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Scarnati
from €90.54Hospital
Via Zara, 4, 87100 Cosenza CS
See prices and book →Gruppo Citrigno Diagnostica e Specialistica - Castrolibero
from €83.96Hospital
Via M .Preti, 43, 87040 Andreotta CS
See prices and book →Ospedale Mariano Santo
from €92.87Hospital
Contrada Muoio Piccolo, 87100 Cosenza CS
See prices and book →Sacro Cuore
from €92.59Hospital
Corso Italia, 50, 87100 Cosenza CS
See prices and book →Ariha Hotel Cosenza
from €88.61Hotel
Via Raffaele Coscarella, 4, 87100 Cosenza CS
See prices and book →Best Western Premier Villa Fabiano Palace Hotel
from €77.95Hotel
Via C. Colombo, 70, 87036 Quattromiglia CS
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cosenza?
In Cosenza and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cosenza centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cosenza?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cosenza?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cosenza?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cosenza, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car